Программа работы конференции

САНКТ-ПЕТЕРБУРГСКАЯ МЕЖДУНАРОДНАЯ КОНФЕРЕНЦИЯ ПО АФГАНИСТИКЕ
Восточный факультет Санкт-Петербургского государственного университета
27–29 июня 2017 г.


Высшая школа менеджмента (ВШМ СПбГУ), Волховский переулок, д. 3, Санкт-Петербург


 

Вторник, 27 июня 

10.00–11.00 ⇔ Регистрация участников 

11.00–13.30 ⇔ Ауд. 309

ПЛЕНАРНОЕ ЗАСЕДАНИЕ
1. Открытие конференции.

  • Николай Николаевич Дьяков, д. и. н., профессор, зав. каф. Истории стран Ближнего Востока, Восточный факультет СПбГУ, Санкт-Петербург, Россия.
  • Magnus Marsden, Ph D, Professor of Social Anthropology; Director of the Sussex Asia Centre, University of Sussex, Brighton, UK.
  • Михаил Сергеевич Пелевин, д. ф. н., профессор, зав. каф. Иранской филологии, Восточный факультет СПбГУ, Санкт-Петербург, Россия.

2. Papers:

СЕКЦИЯ 1. Историография и источниковедение Афганистана и трансграничных регионов афганской культурно-лингвистической ойкумены

Председатель: В. С. Христофоров

  1. Генрико Сергеевна Харатишвили (Восточный факультет СПбГУ, Санкт-Петербург, Россия). Преподавание дариязычных источников на Восточном факультете СПбГУ.
  2. Vladimir S. Boyko (Altai State Pedagogical University / Altai State University, Barnaul, Russia). A. V. Stanishevsky and the Problems of Forming an Expert-Analytical Direction in Soviet Afghanistan Studies.
  3. Paul Bucherer-Dietschi (Swiss Afghanistan Institute, Bubendorf, Switzerland), Hans-Ulrich Seidt (German Federal Foreign Office, Berlin, Germany). The Continuing Relevance of the Afghan Boundary Commission, 1885–1887: Sources and Documents in the Bibliotheca Afghanica / Swiss Afghanistan Institute.
  4. Заринэ Алиевна Джандосова (Восточный факультет, СПбГУ, Санкт-Петербург, Россия). Персидское сочинение Бадāʼиʻ ал-ахбāр Шайх ал-ислāма Бихбахāнӣ как источник по истории афганского завоевания Ирана в 1720-х годах.

13.30–14.30 ⇔ Обед

 

СЕКЦИЯ 1. Историография и источниковедение Афганистана и трансграничных регионов афганской культурно-лингвистической ойкумены

Председатель: Бенджамин Д. Хопкинс

14.30 – 16.30 ⇔ 

  1. Nile Green (University of California, Los Angeles (UCLA), USA). Writing History in Mid-Century Afghanistan: From Tarikh to Archaeology.
  2. Сергей Евгеньевич Григорьев (Восточный факультет СПбГУ, Санкт-Петербург, Россия). Афганцы. Австралийский след.
  3. Василий Степанович Христофоров (Российский государственный гуманитарный университет; Институт российской истории РАН, Москва, Россия). Российская историография и источники по истории военно-политического присутствия СССР в Афганистане (1978–1991).
  4. Arianfar Aziz (Afghanistan; Center for Afghanistan Studies and Research, Frankfurt-am-Main, Germany). Малоисследованные вопросы истории Афганистана.

16.30–17.00 ⇔ Перерыв

17.00-18.00 ⇔ 

Discussion on the establishment of the International Association of Afghan Studies

Председатель: М. С. Пелевин
Докладчик: С. Б. Андреев

18.30 – 19.00 ⇔ Экскурсия

Дом Ученых (Дворец Великого Князя Владимира Александровича), Дворцовая наб. 26

19.00 – 23.00 ⇔ БАНКЕТ 

 


Среда, 28 июня 2017

Ауд. 209

Секция 2. Письменные традиции, литература и фольклор Афганистана и трансграничных регионов афганской культурно-лингвистической ойкумены

Председатель: C. Риан Перкинс

10.00–11.30 ⇔ 

  1. Mateusz M. Kłagisz, Khalil Ahmad Arab (Jagiellonian Universty, Cracow, Poland).Education in the First Afghan Short Story Pānzdah sāl-e qabl by Moxles-Zādeh.
  2. C. Ryan Perkins (Stanford University, Stanford, California, USA). Rahat Zakheli and the Rise of the Pashto Short Story.
  3. Ekaterina Pischurnikova (Faculty of Asian and African Studies, St Petersburg State University, St Petersburg, Russia). Composition Structure of Hamid Momand’s Ghazals.

11.30–11.45 ⇔ Перерыв

 

Ауд. 209

Секция 3. Общее и особенное в регионах Афганистана и трансграничных регионах афганской культурно-лингвистической ойкумены

Председатель: С. Б. Андреев

11.45–13.15 ⇔ 

  1. Robert Nichols (Stockton University, Galloway, New Jersey, USA). The Pashtun Borderlands 1944-1947.
  2. Magnus Marsden (Sussex Asia Centre, University of Sussex, Brighton, UK). Trading Worlds: Afghan Merchants across Modern Frontiers.
  3. Olli Ruohomäki (The Finnish Institute of International Affairs, Helsinki, Finland). The Politics of the Afghan Narco-State.

13.15–14.15 Обед

14.15–15.45 ⇔ 

4. Shah Mahmoud Hanifi (James Madison University Harrisonburg, Virginia, USA). Wood and Water as Environmental Pathways for Globalizing and Re-Localizing Afghanistan Studies.
5. Barnett Rubin (Center on International Cooperation, New York, NY, USA). Can Regional Connectivity Stabilize the Afghan State?
6. Владимир Никитович Пластун (Новосибирский государственный университет, Новосибирск, Россия). Афганистан: обострение этнического конфликта.

15.45–16.00 ⇔ Перерыв

 

Ауд. 209

Секция 4. Языки Афганистана и трансграничных регионов афганской культурно-лингвистической ойкумены

Председатель: М. С. Пелевин

16.00–17.30 ⇔ 

  1. Pavel B. Lurje (The State Hermitage Museum, St Petersburg, Russia). The Area of the Bactrian Language in the early Middle Ages as Seen from Toponymical Data.
  2. Matteo De Chiara (INaLCO, Paris, France). Bernhard Dorn and the Beginning of Pashto lexicography.
  3. Youli A. Ioannesyan (Institute of Oriental Manuscripts, Russian Academy of Sciences, St Petersburg, Russia). Major Features and the Linguistic Position of the Khorasani Group of Persian Dialects within the Persian-Dari-Tajiki Linguistic Continuum.

17.30–18.00 Перерыв

18.00–19.00 ⇔ 

4. Muhammad Ali (Department of Pakistani Languages, Allama Iqbal Open University, Islamabad, Pakistan). Comparison of the Two Standard Dialects of Pashto, Spoken in Afghanistan and Pakistan: the Kandahari Dialect and the Yusufzai Dialect.
5. Ширваншо Мукбилшоевич Аламшоев (Институт лингвистических исследований РАН, Санкт-Петербург, Россия; Хорогский Гос. Университет, Хорог, Таджикистан). Фразеологическая антонимия в шугнанском языке.

19.15-22.00 ⇔ Экскурсия по Санкт-Петербургу

 


Четверг, 29 июня

Ауд. 209

Секция 5. Паттерны политической жизни Афганистана и трансграничных регионов афганской культурно-лингвистической ойкумены

Председатель: Magnus Marsden

10.00–11.30 ⇔ 

  1. Mikhail Pelevin (Faculty of Asian and African Studies, St Petersburg State University, St Petersburg, Russia). The Sheikhs vs the Chiefs: a Khatak Case of 1724.
  2. Florence Shahabi (SOAS, University of London, London, UK). Afghan Intellectuals and the writing of the 1964 Constitution.
  3. Vahe S. Boyajian (Institute of Archaeology and Ethnography, National Academy of Sciences, Erevan, Armenia). Virtue and Vice: the Dialectics of Afghans’ Affiliation among the Baloch.

11.30–12.00 ⇔ Перерыв

12.00–13.30 ⇔ 

4. Benjamin Hopkins (The George Washington University, Washington, D.C., USA). Afghanistan as Beta-test.
5. Vladimir S. Boyko (Altai State Pedagogical University /Altai State University, Barnaul, Russia). The Problems and Contradictions of Modernization of Afghanistan in the 20th – 21st centuries.
6. Sergei Andreyev (independent scholar, St Petersburg, Russia). Traditionalism and Demodernisation: the Case of Afghanistan.

13.30–14.30 ⇔ Обед

14.30–16.30 ⇔ 

6. Katja Manuela Mielke (Bonn International Center for Conversion, Peace and Conflict Research Institute, Bonn, Germany). Studying Globalized Afghanistan: Evidence, Trends and Contextualization in the Area Studies Debate.
7. Robert D. Crews (Stanford University, Stanford, California, USA). The Afghan Shia Revolution.
8. Sana Haroon (University of Massachussets, Boston, USA). Sufi Fraternities and Political Integration in the Indo-Afghan Borderlands.
9. Марианна Станиславовна Баконина (независимый исследователь, Санкт-Петербург, Россия). Вилайет Хурасан: Талибан и Исламское государство — исламский дискурс в битве за власть.

16.30–16.45 Перерыв

16.45–18.45 ⇔ Ауд. 209

Секция 6. Религии, культура и археология Афганистана

Председатель: П. Б. Лурье

  1. Konstantin Vasiltsov (Peter the Great Museum of Anthropology and Ethnography (Kunstkamera), Russian Academy of Sciences, St Petersburg, Russia). Mazars of Afghan Badakhshan (Бased on the Materials of I.I. Zarubin’s Archive, f. 121, Institute of Oriental Manuscripts, Russian Academy of Sciences, St Petersburg).
  2. Warwick Ball (Afghanistan, the Journal of the American Institute of Afghanistan Studies, USA). Archaeology in Afghanistan: Recent Discoveries, Current State of Research, New Developments.
  3. Olga Yastrebova (The National Library of Russia; FAAS, SPb State University, St Petersburg). The 893 AH (1487-1488 CE) Binding Ordered by a Sistani Ruler.
  4. Александр Антонович Колесников (РИАЦ РИСИ, Санкт-Петербург, Россия). Изучение Афганистана в военном ведомстве Российской Империи (вторая половина ХIХ – начало ХХ вв.)

 


Высшая школа менеджмента (ВШМ СПбГУ), Волховский переулок, д. 3
Ауд. 209
18.45–19.45
Заключительное заседание

Spread the word. Share this post!